Teachers Details
S.NO. NAME EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION CLASSES TAUGHT SUBJECT
1 MRS MEETA ARORA M.A. (English), M.A. (History), B.Ed Principal - ENGLISH
2 AASTHA M.A. ENG, B.ED. TGT 5, 8 ENG, S.ST.,
3 ANJALI TERI B.A. (HONS), B.ED PRT 2 MOTHER TEACHER
4 ANUPRIYA SARAF B.Sc., Certificate in French PRT 4 TO 8 FRENCH
5 ARUMITA TARAFDAR B.A., M.A. ,B.Ed. PGT 9,10, Proposed for upcoming XI SOCIAL SCIENCE, GEOGRAPHY
6 ARVINDER KAUR M.A. (ENG), B.ED PGT 9,10, Proposed for upcoming XI ENGLISH
7 ASHIMA KHERA B.A., M.A.(PSY) COUNSELLOR 6,7 CAM ENG, ENGLISH
8 ASHU VERMA B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT 3 TO 5 MATHS
9 BABITA SHARMA B.PED. PTI ALL SPORTS
10 CHARU GUPTA B.TECH, B.ED TGT 3,4, 7 SCIENCE
11 DEEPAK KUMAR B.A. Training from IFBC PRT ALL DANCE
12 DEEPIKA BAHL M.A, B.ED PGT 10, Proposed for upcoming XI SOCIOLOGY
13 GARIMA BATRA B.A., M.A. (Eng), B.ED PRT I, 3 MOTHER TEACHER, S.ST
14 JAYEETA CHATTERJEE Sangeet Prabhakar in Bharat Natyam, Senior Diploma in Bharat Natyam, Sangeet Bhushan in Bharat Ntayam, Senior Diploma in Vocal PRT ALL DANCE
15 KAJAL SHARMA B.A., NTT, PGDMA PRT OVER ALL COORDINATOR
16 LOKENDRA BISHT M.P.Ed. PGT 9, 10, Proposed for upcoming XI PHYSICAL EDUCATION
17 Mamta Bhatt B.A., Diploma In Fine Arts, 3 Year BFA Pracheen Kala Kendra PRT I TO VIII ART & CRAFT
18 MAMTA SHUKLA M.A. (HISTORY), B.ED PGT 9,10, Proposed for upcoming XI HISTORY
19 MANSI BHUTANI B.A., M.A., B.Ed. PRT NUR PRE PRIMARY
20 MEENAKSHI SHARMA B.COM, NTT, DIPLOMA IN FINE ARTS, TEXTILES DESIGNING PRT ALL ART & CRAFT
21 MONA DHAM B.A, M.A. (POL.SC), NTT NTT K.G. PRE PRIMARY
22 MONIKA CHAUDHARY M.COM, B.ED PRT 2 MOTHER TEACHER
23 MUKTA SABLOK M.SC. (COMP SC), NTT, B.ED PGT 5 TO 10, Proposed for upcoming XI COMPUTER SCIENCE
24 NEELAM GUPTA BAE, NTT NTT KG PRE PRIMARY
25 NEETU KHANNA B.SC., NTT NTT PRE NURSERY PRE PRIMARY
26 NEHA MBA, M.COM, B.ED., BIT PGT 8,9,10, Proposed for upcoming XI BUSINESS STUDIES
27 NEHA RANI B.A.(P), B.ED., CTET, Diploma in ETE PRT 2 MOTHER TEACHER, S.ST
28 PAKHEE MAHAJAN B.Com.(P), Diploma in Kathak(P) from Gandharva Mahavidyalya PRT NUR PRE PRIMARY
29 POOJA TANWER B.A., B.ED., D.ED., SPECIAL EDUCATION (DHH) SPECIAL EDUCATOR
30 POONAM PATHAK M.SC, B.ED TGT 6,7,8 SCIENCE
31 PRAGYA DWIVEDI B.Com., UPTET, B.ED. PRT 1 MOTHER TEACHER
32 PRAMOD K. SHARMA B.A., B.P.Ed. PTI ALL SPORTS
33 PRASHANT M.SC., B.ED. PGT 9, 10, Proposed for upcoming XI CHEMISTRY
34 PRIYA B.A. (GERMAN), B.ED TGT 4 TO 8 GERMAN
35 PRIYANKA NARIYAL B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET TGT 6,7,8 MATHS
36 RAJNI SOOD B.A., M.A., NTT, PTT, 2 Yrs Diploma in Computers NTT KG PRE PRIMARY
37 RIZWAN ALI B.A., SANGEET BHUSHAN IN TABLA PRT ALL MUSIC
38 RUMA ANAND B.A., NTT PRT 1,2 HINDI, MATHS
39 S.KAVITHA B.A. (HONS)(POL.SC), M.A. (POL SC), B.ED. PGT 6,7,8, Proposed for upcoming XI SOCIAL SCIENCE, POLITICAL SCIENCE
40 SANDHYA KAPOOR B.A., M.A., B.Ed. TGT 6,7,8 HINDI, SANSKRIT
41 SANJOLI DADWAL B.A (ENG HONS), B.ED. PRT 4,5 ENG, S.TD
42 SARITA BHARDWAJ MCA, B.Ed. TGT 4,5, 6 COMPUTER, MATHS
43 SEEMA SHUKLA M.C.OM, B.ED PGT 10, Proposed for upcoming XI ACCOUNTANCY
44 SHAHEEN PRAVEEN B.SC, B.ED PRT 4 TO 9 ANIMATION
45 SIMPLE JOSHI B.A., M.A., B.Ed. PRT 2,4,5 HINDI
46 SRISHTI SHARMA B.COM, B.LIB., M.LIB. LIBRARIAN ALL
47 SUVIDHA KHANNA B.A., B.Ed., DOEACC PRT 1,2,3,4 ENGLISH, CAMB ENG
48 S.KHANAM B.A.(JOURNALISM), M.A. (DEV COMM) PRT ALL P.D. TRAINER
49 SWATI SHARMA M.A Math, B.Ed. PGT 9,10, Proposed for upcoming XI MATHS
50 TRIPTI SINGH M.sc. B.Ed PGT 6,9,10, Proposed for upcoming XI SCIENCE, PHYSICS
51 VARSHA SINGH M.A. (HIND), B.ED TGT 8,9,10 HINDI
52 VATIKA M.A. (ECO), B.ED PGT 9, 10, Proposed for upcoming XI ECONOMICS
53 VAIJYANTI BAHUGUNA M.A(HINDI) , M.A.(SANKRIT), B.ED PRT 3,4,5,7 HINDI, SANSKRIT
54 YUVIKA RAJPUT M.SC, B.ED PGT 8,9,10, Proposed for upcoming XI SCIENCE, BIOLOGY